DELP Alumni

DELP Scholars

2014–16
Deborah Chin, CAE
Gabriel Eckert, CAE
Angela Flanigan
Karen M. Freeman, FACHE
Leah Jones, CMP
Marcus Miller
Tangela Monroe
Silvia Quevedo, MS, CCC/SLP
Shelton Roulhac
Davin Searls
Ushma Suvarnakar, MTA, CMP
Zack Wahlquist

2013–15
Beau Ballinger, CAE
Adrienne Bryant, CAE
JJ Colburn, CAE
Paul Farrell, Au. D.
Shane Feldman, CAE
Audra Franks, MTA, CMP, CAE
Tracy King, CFD, CAE
Maunda Land, CMP, CAE
Gladys Quinto Marrone, JD
Michelle Mills, CAE
Nathan Victoria, CAE
Irving Washington III, CAE

2012–2014
Juan Amador, CAE
Teshia A. Birts, CAE
Pierre M. Desy, MPH, CAE
Brian S. Green
Darlene Lebron Lopez
Vincent J. Mayor, CAE
Shomari McCrimons
Anne Ornelas de Lemos, MA
Barbra Sanders
John J. Segota, CAE
Sikha Singh, PMP
Cara Thunder

2011–2013
Francine Bennett, MBA, CAE
Derrick L. Boykin, M. Div., MA
Yvonne Kankam-Boadu, CPA, PMP, CAE
Marsha Kiner, MS
Tonya McCray, MS
Mariah Burton Nelson, MPH, CAE
Ericka Plater-Turner, MS, MBA, CAE
Martha T. Ramirez, SPHR, CAE
Angel L. Ramos, Jr.
Billie Robinson, MBA, CAE
Donte P. Shannon
Renato C. Sogueco

2010–2012
Maricela Arias-Cantu, MS
LaTanya T. Batts
Celia T. Besore, MBA, CAE
Jerome E. Bruce, CEM, CMP, CAE
Mitchell L. Dvorak, MS, CAE
Valerie Fries-Wade, MM, CAE
Mila T. Fuller, PhD, CAE
Aliyah N. Horton, CAE
Earla J. Jones, CMP
Heidi M. Korthase, CAE
Artesha C.Moore, CAE
Heilee O’Quinn

2009–2011
Denise Brown
James P. Brown Jr., CAE
Valarie Clark, MPA
Diana Luz Dabdub
Stephanie Doute, CAE
Rita Chen Fujisawa, MBA, CAE
Victor H. Garcia, MBA
Kathryn Gleesing, MBA, CMP
Joseph S. Greaves
Scharan M. Johnson, IOM, CAE
Katherine E. Simmons, MS, PHR
Aaron D. Wolowiec, MSA, CMP, CAE

2008–2009
Eloiza Altoro-Acevedo, CAE
Mariama S. Boney, MSW, CAE
Shawn E. Boynes, CAE
Michelle R. Harris, CMP, CAE
Alison E. Heron
Arthur Hsieh, MA, NREMT-P
Stefanie Reeves, CAE
Pamala M. Silas, CAE
Steven Stout, CAE
Bana Qashu Yahnke, CMP, CAE

2007–2008
Tyrone Adams, CAE
AnnieKay Erby, CAE
Maricel M. Herrera, CMP
Enid-Mai Jones
B. Renee Overton
Dre (Andrea) Aliquo-Varela, CAE
Jenifer Grady, CAE
Lemmietta G. McNeilly, Ph.D., CAE
Ericka Ochoa
Prabhash Shrestha, CAE

2006-2007
Sheila Austria
Karen L. Beverly-Ducker, CAE
Susan Boswell, CAE
Pamela Dorsey, CMP
Oleathia Gadsden, CMP
Esther Gonzales Smith
Agatha Davis Johnson, CAE
Roberto Quinones
VR Small
Ching Ping Wei, CAE

2005-2006
Lisa Bond Brewer
Joanne Cayo
Bhaskar R. Dawadi, PhD
Christopher T. Fitzpatrick
Laura Garcia-Hacek
Stephanie Marshall, CAE, CMP
Sharon E. Moss, PhD, CAE
Wendy Nitta-Besse
Lori Porter, RD, CAE
Reginald R. Swanigan

2004–2005
Cedric Calhoun, CAE
Deborah Keys, CEM
Thomas Posey
Yolanda Marrero
Angelica Valenzuela
Teresa Evans-Hunter, CAE
Dvorah Evans
Regina Gibson-Burtnick, CAE
Rafael Rivera, CMP, CAE

2003–2004
Dennis Tanimoto, CAE
Kimberly Knight, CAE
Luz Rubio, CAE
Wendel Stewart, CAE
Ronald Riggs, CAE
Lisa Price
Walter Woods
Tobi Morris

2002–2003
Greta Stewart, CAE
Sachin Mohan
Kimberly Mosley, CAE
Edna Kane-Williams
Andrew Ortiz, JD
Rodney Jay Salinas

2001–2002
Horacio Gavilan, CMP
Rufina Hernandez, Esq.
Robert Drummer, JD, CAE
Michelle Robinson
Kenyetta Haywood, JD, CAE
Cynthia Washington

2000–2001
Janet Johnson
Sanetta Jackson
Sheila Vaden-Williams, Esq.
Lorelle Swader, CAE
Linda Davenport, CAE
Joyce Harris, CAE